County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100000
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Curlew
Scientific Name : Numenius arquata
Location : Brow Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Bryan J. Pinchen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:45-17:45 single flock
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.