County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100003
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Rusheen Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : A. Ash Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.