County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100005
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Duniskey
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.