County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100006
Sighting Date : 13 Aug 17
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:20-10:30 Tarmon Hill. Refound at 11:25
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Cusack
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.