County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100328
Sighting Date : 20 Aug 17
Common Name : Laughing Gull
Scientific Name : Larus atricilla
Location : Streedagh
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sub-adult. At the small beach, Streedagh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.