County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100731
Sighting Date : 04 Sept 17
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Nelms Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reenroe Beach, Ballinskelligs. 39th county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patrick McDaid
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.