County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100742
Sighting Date : 05 Sept 17
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Lissagriffin Lake
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Sean Cronin
Comments : 13:30 Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.