County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100745
Sighting Date : 05 Sept 17
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 Termon Hill.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Cooney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.