County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100755
Sighting Date : 03 Sept 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Baltimore Pelagic
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.