County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100793
Sighting Date : 05 Sept 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes, Declan Murphy, Brian Haslam, Pat King, Eric Dempsey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:30
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.