County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100835
Sighting Date : 06 Sept 17
Common Name : Semipalmated Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris pusilla
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Derrymore Strand
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael O'Clery
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.