County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100885
Sighting Date : 08 Sept 17
Common Name : Sabine's Gull
Scientific Name : Xema sabini
Location : Lenadoon Point
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Séamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4 adult and 3 juvenile.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.