County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB100929
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 17
Common Name : Lapland Bunting
Scientific Name : Calcarius lapponicus
Location : Easkey
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart, Donal Foley, Dave Fox, Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Connormacbrien. 1 (MS et al), 3 (PK)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox. Image 1. Mark Stewart. Image 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.