County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101000
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 17
Common Name : Leach's Petrel
Scientific Name : Oceanodroma leucorhoa
Location : Kilcummin Head
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : oe Donaldson, Derek Charles, Dave Sudaby, Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 06:30-16:00 195
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.