County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101051
Sighting Date : 10 Sept 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius longicaudus
Location : Bridges of Ross
County : Clare
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Jim Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:00-18:30
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.