County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101111
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Patrick Veale
Comments : 14:00 Broadmeadows Estuary. Showing well and fishing. 16:00 still showing well (PV)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.