County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101113
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 17
Common Name : Buff-bellied Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus rubescens
Location : Tawin
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mweenish Island
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Troake
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.