County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101120
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 17
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Chris O'Sullivan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.