County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101142
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 70
Principal Observer(s) : Nina Finn-Kelcey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 70 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nina Finn-Kelcey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.