County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101146
Sighting Date : 12 Sept 17
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Glenavy
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Antrim Lens Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Antrim Lens
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.