County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101161
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 17
Common Name : Greenland Redpoll
Scientific Name : Carduelis f. rostrata
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near the social club. Note the very heavy bill
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.