County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101180
Sighting Date : 06 Sept 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Nethertown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Extremely worn plumage. Originally found at Crossfintan Point (CF, DF)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.