County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101182
Sighting Date : 09 Sept 17
Common Name : Baird's Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris bairdii
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Calling after dark. Not seen during the day
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.