County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101184
Sighting Date : 13 Sept 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.