County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101202
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 17
Common Name : Black Tern
Scientific Name : Chlidonias niger
Location : Aughris
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Séamus Feeney, Ollie Metcalfe, Timmy Jones Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles. Long Rock
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Feeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.