County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101222
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 17
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Coonagh Nature Reserve
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two present since 11/9/17
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.