County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101224
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadmeadows, Swords Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Caschera. Phone scoped
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.