County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101307
Sighting Date : 19 Sept 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 circling above the lough at Tinakilly.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor O'Brien
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.