County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101327
Sighting Date : 20 Sept 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh, Rachel Hynes, Con Hogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:15 from the north side of the lough. 12:35-14:15 (CH)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Con Hogan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.