County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101377
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Broadlough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Tom & Maureen Carroll. Rachel Hynes, Tom Kavanagh Micharl Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Resting after feeding
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Creamer
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.