County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101382
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.