County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101458
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Hudsonian Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius p. hudsonicus
Location : Easky
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Lonergan, Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Lonergan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.