County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101459
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Snowy Owl
Scientific Name : Bubo scandiacus
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tarmon Hill, Blacksod
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.