County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101461
Sighting Date : 24 Sept 17
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:15-11:45
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.