County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101554
Sighting Date : 26 Sept 17
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:30 half way up the lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.