County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101565
Sighting Date : 26 Sept 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Ballyfin
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin McCann Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kettle of 12 seen in the same area last week
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin McCann
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.