County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101614
Sighting Date : 27 Sept 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:40 West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Proudfoot
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.