County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101618
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and seven juveniles. Broadmeadows Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.