County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101619
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:59 West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.