County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101620
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 17
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Belfast
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : RSPB, Harbour Lagoon.The B-t G walked away after Sparrowhawk flew off
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Maxwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.