County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101621
Sighting Date : 28 Sept 17
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.