County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101687
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Pilmore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 77
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Ronayne, Harry Hussey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © On the flooded ploughed field opposite the marsh, Crompaun Bridge, Pilmore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.