County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101716
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Fox, Maureen Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox, Maureen Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.