County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101717
Sighting Date : 30 Sept 17
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Victor Caschera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lighthouse compound
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.