County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101744
Sighting Date : 01 Oct 17
Common Name : Wryneck
Scientific Name : Jynx torquilla
Location : Valentia Island
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bray Head, Valentia Island. Along the road leading north from the car park. 7th county record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Enright
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.