County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101819
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 17
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Bannow Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Same bird first seen in August
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.