County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101871
Sighting Date : 02 Oct 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Blloody Foreland
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Ralph Sheppard, Gareth Doherty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 104
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ralph Sheppard
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.