County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101954
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing features of 'leucorhoa' (Greenland Wheatear)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.