County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB101958
Sighting Date : 05 Oct 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Sandymount Strand
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30hrs, Adults resting on sand at low tide out from Merrion Gates.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.