County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102009
Sighting Date : 06 Oct 17
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.